Administration

Joseph Rose CATN principal
Sheila Coffman assistant principal
Gene Summers assistant principal
principle secretary
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo

School Counseling

Amy Canterbury_edited_edited_edited_edit
Smith-New_edited_edited_edited_edited.jp
CATNorth Logo

Arts, Media & Communication

Megan Snyder Graphic design teacher
Michael Born Print media technologies

Construction & Development

Alex Waddell Carpentry

Alex Waddell

Carpentry

Michelle McCarty integrated design teacher
robert palmer electricity teacher
CATNorth Logo
Charles whittaker HVAC teacher
Brian McCarthy plumbing teacher
jeff Rawlings industrial maintenance teacher
CATNorth Logo

Consumer Services, Hospitality & Tourism

CATNorth Logo
Josie wolfe baking and pastry teacher
CATNorth Logo
Elise parker Abney cosmetology teacher
Doug Wetzel culinary teacher

Environmental, Agricultural & Natural Resources

Sarah skinner environmental resource management teacher

Health & Biosciences

CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
Lauren jacobs academy of health teacher
CATNorth Logo

Information Technologies

beverly crest cisco teacher
Robin Mearman cisco teacher

Manufacturing, Engineering & Technology

Earl Anthony manufacturing technology teacher

Transportation Technologies

Amanda levine automotive collision refinishing teacher
CATNorth Logo
Don Kerr automotive technology teacher
michael penn automotive teacher
jake Kepich diesel power technology

Support Staff

Hope turner AVID Coordinator
Tom Dickinson internship coordinator
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
esol teacher
CATNorth Logo
Granger, Brian 
career technician
Denise Carson
school performance coach
student support services
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
teaching assistant
Kristin Fowler teaching assistant
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo

Operations

senior facilities engineer
daytime engineer
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo
CATNorth Logo

Vacancy Custodian

CATNorth Logo
Paul and Lorenzo
warehouse

Garrett Storm
Custodian